Chamber of Deputies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-2020 > Chamber of Deputies > Versiunea pentru printare

Male deputies

  Member name Constituency PartidMember since
No. Name
1.  Achiței Vasile-Cristian 7 BOTOȘANI PNL
2.  Adnagi Slavoliub   Minoritati
3.  Ampleev Andrian   Minoritati 12 sep. 2018
4.  Andrei Alexandru-Ioan 19 GIURGIU PNL
5.  Andronache Gabriel 8 BRAȘOV PNL
6.  Andrușcă Dănuț 29 NEAMȚ PSD
7.  Antal István-János 14 CONSTANȚA UDMR
8.  Anton Anton 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
9.  Apjok Norbert 26 MARAMUREȘ UDMR
10.  Ardelean Ben-Oni 37 TIMIȘ PNL
11.  Arsu Alin-Ionuț 42 BUCUREȘTI USR 25 jun. 2019
12.  Avram Constantin 4 BACĂU PSD
13.  Axinte Vasile 24 IAȘI PSD
14.  Babuș Radu 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
15.  Balan Ioan 35 SUCEAVA PNL
16.  Balint Liviu-Ioan 33 SĂLAJ PNL
17.  Banias Mircea Marius 14 CONSTANȚA PNL
18.  Barb Radu 22 HUNEDOARA PSD 27 oct. 2020
19.  Băișanu Ștefan-Alexandru 35 SUCEAVA PSD
20.  Bălănescu Alexandru 27 MEHEDINȚI PRO România
21.  Bănicioiu Nicolae 24 IAȘI PRO România
22.  Bârlădeanu Dragoș-Petruț 41 VRANCEA Neafiliați
23.  Bejinariu Eugen 35 SUCEAVA PSD
24.  Bende Sándor 21 HARGHITA UDMR
25.  Benedek Zacharie 21 HARGHITA UDMR
26.  Bica Dănuț 3 ARGEȘ PNL
27.  Bichineț Corneliu 39 VASLUI PMP
28.  Biro Zsolt-Istvan 28 MUREȘ UDMR
29.  Boboc Valentin Gabriel 36 TELEORMAN PSD
30.  Bode Lucian Nicolae 33 SĂLAJ PNL
31.  Bogdan Gheorghe-Dănuț 5 BIHOR PSD
32.  Bontea Vlad 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD
33.  Boroianu Aurel-Robert 14 CONSTANȚA PNL
34.  Borza Remus-Adrian 8 BRAȘOV PNL
35.  Bota Marius Sorin-Ovidiu 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
36.  Buican Cristian 40 VÂLCEA PNL
37.  Buicu Corneliu-Florin 28 MUREȘ PSD
38.  Bumb Sorin-Ioan 1 ALBA PNL
39.  Calotă Florică Ică 36 TELEORMAN PNL
40.  Căciulă Aurel 39 VASLUI PSD
41.  Căprar Dorel-Gheorghe 2 ARAD PSD
42.  Chiriac Viorel 8 BRAȘOV PSD
43.  Cioabă Petre 36 TELEORMAN PSD 5 jun. 2019
44.  Ciocan Dan 30 OLT PSD
45.  Cîmpeanu Sorin Mihai 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
46.  Cîtea Vasile 24 IAȘI PSD
47.  Cocoș Vasile 40 VÂLCEA PSD
48.  Codreanu Constantin 43 DIASPORA PMP
49.  Cojocaru Petru-Bogdan 24 IAȘI PSD 25 jun. 2019
50.  Coliu Doru-Petrișor 43 DIASPORA PMP
51.  Constantin Daniel 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
52.  Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel 29 NEAMȚ PNL
53.  Cristache Cătălin 18 GALAȚI PMP
54.  Csoma Botond 13 CLUJ UDMR
55.  Cucșa Marian-Gheorghe 37 TIMIȘ Neafiliați
56.  Culeafă Mihai 25 ILFOV PNL
57.  Cupă Ion 17 DOLJ PMP
58.  Cupșa Ioan 5 BIHOR PNL
59.  Dîrzu Ioan 1 ALBA PSD
60.  Dobre Mircea-Titus 14 CONSTANȚA PRO România
61.  Dobre Victor Paul 18 GALAȚI PNL
62.  Dobrovici-Bacalbașa Nicolae 18 GALAȚI PSD
63.  Dobrovie Matei-Adrian 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
64.  Dohotaru Adrian-Octavian 13 CLUJ Neafiliați
65.  Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe 3 ARGEȘ Neafiliați
66.  Dunava Costel Neculai 4 BACĂU PSD
67.  Durbacă Eugen 18 GALAȚI PSD
68.  Erdei Dolóczki István 32 SATU-MARE UDMR
69.  Farago Petru 2 ARAD UDMR
70.  Firczak Iulius Marian   Minoritati
71.  Florea Damian 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
72.  Floroiu Ionel 4 BACĂU PSD
73.  Furic Iarco   Minoritati
74.  Ganț Ovidiu Victor   Minoritati
75.  Găină Mihăiță 23 IALOMIȚA PNL
76.  Gerea Andrei Dominic 3 ARGEȘ PSD
77.  Gheorghe Andrei Daniel 25 ILFOV PNL
78.  Gheorghe Tinel 23 IALOMIȚA PNL
79.  Gheorghiu Bogdan 35 SUCEAVA PNL
80.  Ghera Giureci-Slobodan   Minoritati
81.  Gherman Dumitru 5 BIHOR PSD 4 sep. 2017
82.  Ghilea Găvrilă 5 BIHOR PNL
83.  Giugea Nicolae 17 DOLJ PNL
84.  Grosaru Andi-Gabriel   Minoritati
85.  Gudu Vasile 38 TULCEA PNL
86.  Havrici Emanuel-Iuliu 35 SUCEAVA PRO România
87.  Heiuș Lucian-Ovidiu 22 HUNEDOARA PNL
88.  Huțucă Bogdan-Iulian 14 CONSTANȚA PNL
89.  Iancu Iulian 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
90.  Iancu Marius-Ionel 30 OLT PSD
91.  Ibram Iusein   Minoritati
92.  Iftimie Neculai 29 NEAMȚ Neafiliați
93.  Ilișanu Claudiu-Augustin 4 BACĂU PSD
94.  Ionescu George 31 PRAHOVA PNL
95.  Itu Cornel 13 CLUJ PSD
96.  Kelemen Hunor 21 HARGHITA UDMR
97.  Kulcsár-Terza József-György 15 COVASNA UDMR
98.  Leoreanu Laurențiu-Dan 29 NEAMȚ PNL
99.  Lovin Dumitru 40 VÂLCEA Neafiliați
100.  Lupașcu Costel 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
101.  Lupescu Dumitru 16 DÂMBOVIȚA USR
102.  Macovei Silviu Nicu 24 IAȘI PSD
103.  Magyar Loránd-Bálint 32 SATU-MARE UDMR
104.  Manole Petre-Florin 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
105.  Marica Petru-Sorin 22 HUNEDOARA PRO România
106.  Márton Árpád-Francisc 15 COVASNA UDMR
107.  Matei Călin-Vasile-Andrei 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
108.  Mărgărit Mitică-Marius 18 GALAȚI PSD
109.  Mihalescul Dumitru 35 SUCEAVA PNL
110.  Mircea Florin 9 BRĂILA PSD 25 jun. 2019
111.  Mitricof George-Cristian 17 DOLJ PSD 27 oct. 2020
112.  Mocanu Adrian 10 BUZĂU PMP
113.  Mocioalcă Ion 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PRO România
114.  Mohaci Mihai 8 BRAȘOV PRO România
115.  Moise Costin-Sebastian 42 BUCUREȘTI PMP 25 jun. 2019
116.  Moldovan Sorin-Dan 13 CLUJ PNL
117.  Movilă Petru 24 IAȘI PMP
118.  Muraru Iulian-Alexandru 24 IAȘI PNL 27 oct. 2020
119.  Nasra Gabriel-Horia 13 CLUJ PSD
120.  Neagu Nicolae 34 SIBIU PNL
121.  Neață Eugen 40 VÂLCEA PSD
122.  Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan 35 SUCEAVA PRO România
123.  Nicoară Romeo Florin 32 SATU-MARE PNL
124.  Nicolae Andrei 31 PRAHOVA PSD
125.  Nicolicea Eugen 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD
126.  Niță Mihai 30 OLT PRO România
127.  Niță Nicu 9 BRĂILA PSD
128.  Nosa Iuliu 33 SĂLAJ PSD
129.  Olar Corneliu 1 ALBA PNL
130.  Olteanu Daniel 39 VASLUI PSD
131.  Oprea Dumitru 24 IAȘI PNL
132.  Oprișcan Mihai Doru 28 MUREȘ PSD
133.  Oros Nechita-Adrian 13 CLUJ PNL
134.  Palăr Ionel 4 BACĂU PNL
135.  Pambuccian Varujan   Minoritati
136.  Pașcan Emil-Marius 28 MUREȘ PMP
137.  Pau Radu - Adrian 37 TIMIȘ PRO România
138.  Păle Dănuț 10 BUZĂU PSD
139.  Petcu Toma-Florin 19 GIURGIU PNL
140.  Petrea Gabriel 42 BUCUREȘTI PRO România
141.  Petrețchi Nicolae-Miroslav   Minoritati
142.  Petric Octavian 32 SATU-MARE PRO România
143.  Pirtea Marilen - Gabriel 37 TIMIȘ PNL
144.  Pistru Eusebiu-Manea 2 ARAD PSD
145.  Pleșoianu Liviu Ioan Adrian 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
146.  Ponta Victor-Viorel 20 GORJ PRO România
147.  Pop Andrei 23 IALOMIȚA PSD
148.  Pop Georgian 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
149.  Popa Florin 18 GALAȚI PSD
150.  Popa Mihai Valentin 8 BRAȘOV PRO România
151.  Popa Ștefan-Ovidiu 40 VÂLCEA PSD
152.  Popescu Nicolae-Daniel 43 DIASPORA USR 19 apr. 2017
153.  Popescu Pavel 37 TIMIȘ PNL
154.  Popescu Virgil-Daniel 27 MEHEDINȚI PNL
155.  Preda Cezar-Florin 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PNL
156.  Preda Marin 3 ARGEȘ PSD 27 oct. 2020
157.  Predoiu Marian-Cătălin 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PNL
158.  Prisnel Adrian-Claudiu 17 DOLJ USR
159.  Prișcă Răzvan Sorin 31 PRAHOVA PNL
160.  Radu Marin Traian 17 DOLJ PSD 27 oct. 2020
161.  Raețchi Ovidiu Alexandru 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
162.  Răcuci Claudiu-Vasile 1 ALBA PNL
163.  Rădulescu Alexandru 35 SUCEAVA PSD
164.  Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian 3 ARGEȘ PSD
165.  Rădulescu Dan-Răzvan 31 PRAHOVA Neafiliați
166.  Roman Florin-Claudiu 1 ALBA PNL
167.  Roman Ioan Sorin 5 BIHOR PSD
168.  Romanescu Cristinel 10 BUZĂU PNL
169.  Rotaru Alexandru 29 NEAMȚ PSD
170.  Rotaru Răzvan-Ilie 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
171.  Sămărtinean Cornel-Mircea 37 TIMIȘ PMP
172.  Sebestyén Csaba-István 21 HARGHITA UDMR
173.  Sefer Cristian-George 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD
174.  Seres Dénes 33 SĂLAJ UDMR
175.  Sighiartău Robert-Ionatan 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PNL
176.  Simion Lucian-Eduard 38 TULCEA PSD
177.  Simionca Ionuț 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PMP
178.  Sitterli Ovidiu-Ioan 34 SIBIU PNL
179.  Socotar Gheorghe-Dinu 28 MUREȘ PSD
180.  Solomon Adrian 39 VASLUI PSD
181.  Spânu Ion 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PRO România
182.  Stamatian Vasile-Florin 13 CLUJ PNL
183.  Stan Viorel 29 NEAMȚ PSD 13 feb. 2018
184.  Stancu Florinel 17 DOLJ PRO România
185.  Stativă Irinel Ioan 39 VASLUI PSD
186.  Stănescu Alexandru 30 OLT PSD
187.  Stoica Bogdan-Alin   Minoritati
188.  Stroe Ionuț-Marian 17 DOLJ PNL
189.  Suciu Matei 37 TIMIȘ PSD 16 jan. 2017
190.  Surgent Marius-Gheorghe 22 HUNEDOARA PNL
191.  Szabó Ödön 5 BIHOR UDMR
192.  Șerban Ciprian-Constantin 29 NEAMȚ PSD
193.  Șimon Gheorghe 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
194.  Șișcu George 38 TULCEA PNL
195.  Șova Lucian 4 BACĂU PSD
196.  Șovăială Constantin 34 SIBIU PNL
197.  Ștefan Ion 41 VRANCEA PNL
198.  Știrbu Gigel-Sorinel 30 OLT PNL
199.  Tabugan Ion 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PNL
200.  Teacă Alexandru 15 COVASNA PMP 15 oct. 2019
201.  Terea Ioan 34 SIBIU PSD
202.  Tîlvăr Angel 41 VRANCEA PSD
203.  Todor Adrian 2 ARAD PSD
204.  Todoran Adrian-Mihăiță 26 MARAMUREȘ PMP
205.  Toma Ilie 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
206.  Tripa Florin-Dan 2 ARAD PSD
207.  Turcescu Robert-Nicolae 14 CONSTANȚA PMP
208.  Ursu Răzvan-Ion 31 PRAHOVA PSD 16 jan. 2017
209.  Varga Glad-Aurel 2 ARAD PNL
210.  Varga Vasile 9 BRĂILA PNL
211.  Vasile Daniel   Minoritati
212.  Vasilică Radu Costin 3 ARGEȘ PSD
213.  Vass Levente 28 MUREȘ UDMR
214.  Văcaru Alin Vasile 20 GORJ PRO România
215.  Vexler Silviu   Minoritati
216.  Vișan George-Gabriel 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
217.  Vîlceanu Dan 20 GORJ PNL
218.  Vîrză Mihăiță 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
219.  Voicu Mihai Alexandru 43 DIASPORA PNL
220.  Vosganian Varujan 24 IAȘI PSD
221.  Vrăjitoru Sorinel-Marian 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD 4 sep. 2017
222.  Weber Mihai 20 GORJ PSD
223.  Zamfira Constantin-Cătălin 25 ILFOV PSD
224.  Zisopol Dragoș Gabriel   Minoritati

Deputies who finished the mandate before the legislature's end

  Member name Constituency PartidMember sinceMember until
No. Name
1.  Dobra Călin-Ionel 37 TIMIȘ PSD 4 jan. 2017
2.  Gâdea Adrian-Ionuț 36 TELEORMAN PSD 27 jan. 2017
3.  Costescu Manuel 43 DIASPORA USR 3 mar. 2017
4.  Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL 1 jun. 2017
5.  Badea Leonardo 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD 4 jul. 2017
6.  Iacomi Iulian 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD 4 jul. 2017
7.  Trușcă Constantin 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD 17 jul. 2017
8.  Chiriță Dumitru 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD 20 nov. 2017
9.  Munteanu Ioan 29 NEAMȚ PSD 23 jan. 2018
10.  Vlase Petru Gabriel 4 BACĂU PSD 5 jul. 2018
11.  Ignat Miron   Minoritati 14 aug. 2018
12.  Dragnea Nicolae-Liviu 36 TELEORMAN PSD 29 may 2019
13.  Ciuhodaru Tudor 24 IAȘI PSD 13 jun. 2019
14.  Ghinea Cristian 42 BUCUREȘTI USR 14 jun. 2019
15.  Tudose Mihai 9 BRĂILA PRO România 19 jun. 2019
16.  Tomac Eugen 42 BUCUREȘTI PMP 20 jun. 2019
17.  Ștefan Viorel 18 GALAȚI PSD 24 jun. 2019
18.  Goga Octavian 15 COVASNA PSD 15 oct. 2019
19.  Steriu Valeriu-Andrei 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD 30 aug. 2020
20.  Zainea Cornel 25 ILFOV USR 8 oct. 2020
21.  Lazăr Sorin 10 BUZĂU PSD 14 oct. 2020
22.  Călin Ion 17 DOLJ PSD 15 oct. 2020
23.  Ștefan Corneliu 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD 15 oct. 2020
24.  Dan Nicușor Daniel 42 BUCUREȘTI USR 19 oct. 2020
25.  Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel 4 BACĂU USR 20 oct. 2020
26.  Nistor Laurențiu 22 HUNEDOARA PSD 22 oct. 2020
27.  Velcea Nicolae 3 ARGEȘ PSD 23 oct. 2020
28.  Alexe Costel 24 IAȘI PNL 26 oct. 2020
29.  Țachianu Marian 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD 25 jun. 2019 27 oct. 2020
30.  Korodi Attila 21 HARGHITA UDMR 28 oct. 2020
31.  Vlad Sergiu Cosmin 2 ARAD USR 2 nov. 2020
32.  Iordache Florin 30 OLT PSD 23 nov. 2020
33.  Rădulescu Gabriel 42 BUCUREȘTI PMP 2 sep. 2020 23 nov. 2020
34.  Radu Nicolaie-Sebastian-Valentin 10 BUZĂU PSD 9 dec. 2020
35.  Barna Ilie Dan 34 SIBIU USR 18 dec. 2020
36.  Benga Tudor - Vlad 8 BRAȘOV USR 18 dec. 2020
37.  Bodea Marius 24 IAȘI Neafiliați 18 dec. 2020
38.  Botez Mihai-Cătălin 39 VASLUI USR 18 dec. 2020
39.  Bulai Iulian 29 NEAMȚ USR 18 dec. 2020
40.  Cernat Silviu-Nicolaie 4 BACĂU USR 27 oct. 2020 18 dec. 2020
41.  Ciurea Alexandru 42 BUCUREȘTI USR 27 oct. 2020 18 dec. 2020
42.  Dehelean Silviu 5 BIHOR USR 18 dec. 2020
43.  Drulă Cătălin 37 TIMIȘ USR 18 dec. 2020
44.  Duruș Vlad-Emanuel 26 MARAMUREȘ USR 18 dec. 2020
45.  Ion Stelian-Cristian 14 CONSTANȚA USR 18 dec. 2020
46.  Moșteanu Liviu-Ionuț 3 ARGEȘ USR 18 dec. 2020
47.  Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril 42 BUCUREȘTI USR 18 dec. 2020
48.  Necula Ciprian 25 ILFOV USR 13 oct. 2020 18 dec. 2020
49.  Pop Tudor Rareș 42 BUCUREȘTI USR 18 dec. 2020
50.  Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel 18 GALAȚI USR 18 dec. 2020
51.  Seidler Cristian-Gabriel 42 BUCUREȘTI USR 27 oct. 2020 18 dec. 2020
52.  Sfărăilă Dan Mihai 2 ARAD USR 17 nov. 2020 18 dec. 2020
53.  Ungureanu Emanuel-Dumitru 13 CLUJ USR 18 dec. 2020
54.  Budăi Marius-Constantin 7 BOTOȘANI PSD 19 dec. 2020
55.  Ciolacu Ion-Marcel 10 BUZĂU PSD 19 dec. 2020
56.  Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan 19 GIURGIU PSD 19 dec. 2020
57.  Georgescu Nicolae 3 ARGEȘ PSD 19 dec. 2020
58.  Halici Nicușor 41 VRANCEA PSD 19 dec. 2020
59.  Mușoiu Ștefan 23 IALOMIȚA PSD 19 dec. 2020
60.  Simonis Alfred - Robert 37 TIMIȘ PSD 19 dec. 2020
61.  Suciu Vasile-Daniel 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PSD 19 dec. 2020

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 25 january 2021, 7:02
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro