Chamber of Deputies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Versiunea pentru printare

Male deputies

  Member name Constituency PartidMember since
No. Name
1.  Achiței Vasile-Cristian 7 BOTOȘANI PNL
2.  Adnagi Slavoliub   Minoritati
3.  Alexe Costel 24 IAȘI PNL
4.  Ampleev Andrian   Minoritati 12 sep. 2018
5.  Andrei Alexandru-Ioan 19 GIURGIU PNL
6.  Andronache Gabriel 8 BRAȘOV PNL
7.  Andrușcă Dănuț 29 NEAMȚ PSD
8.  Antal István-János 14 CONSTANȚA UDMR
9.  Anton Anton 42 BUCUREȘTI ALDE
10.  Apjok Norbert 26 MARAMUREȘ UDMR
11.  Ardelean Ben-Oni 37 TIMIȘ PNL
12.  Arsu Alin-Ionuț 42 BUCUREȘTI USR 25 jun. 2019
13.  Avram Constantin 4 BACĂU ALDE
14.  Axinte Vasile 24 IAȘI PSD
15.  Babuș Radu 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
16.  Balan Ioan 35 SUCEAVA PNL
17.  Balint Liviu-Ioan 33 SĂLAJ PSD
18.  Banias Mircea Marius 14 CONSTANȚA PRO Europa
19.  Barna Ilie Dan 34 SIBIU USR
20.  Băișanu Ștefan-Alexandru 35 SUCEAVA ALDE
21.  Bălănescu Alexandru 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD
22.  Bănicioiu Nicolae 24 IAȘI PRO Europa
23.  Bârlădeanu Dragoș-Petruț 41 VRANCEA PSD
24.  Bejinariu Eugen 35 SUCEAVA PSD
25.  Bende Sándor 21 HARGHITA UDMR
26.  Benedek Zacharie 21 HARGHITA UDMR
27.  Benga Tudor - Vlad 8 BRAȘOV USR
28.  Bica Dănuț 3 ARGEȘ PNL
29.  Bichineț Corneliu 39 VASLUI PMP
30.  Biro Zsolt-Istvan 28 MUREȘ UDMR
31.  Boboc Valentin Gabriel 36 TELEORMAN PSD
32.  Bode Lucian Nicolae 33 SĂLAJ PNL
33.  Bodea Marius 24 IAȘI PNL
34.  Bogdan Gheorghe-Dănuț 5 BIHOR PSD
35.  Bontea Vlad 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD
36.  Boroianu Aurel-Robert 14 CONSTANȚA PNL
37.  Borza Remus-Adrian 8 BRAȘOV PSD
38.  Bota Marius Sorin-Ovidiu 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
39.  Botez Mihai-Cătălin 39 VASLUI USR
40.  Budăi Marius-Constantin 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
41.  Buican Cristian 40 VÂLCEA PNL
42.  Buicu Corneliu-Florin 28 MUREȘ PSD
43.  Bulai Iulian 29 NEAMȚ USR
44.  Bumb Sorin-Ioan 1 ALBA PNL
45.  Calotă Florică Ică 36 TELEORMAN ALDE
46.  Căciulă Aurel 39 VASLUI PSD
47.  Călin Ion 17 DOLJ PSD
48.  Căprar Dorel-Gheorghe 2 ARAD PSD
49.  Chiriac Viorel 8 BRAȘOV PSD
50.  Cioabă Petre 36 TELEORMAN PSD 5 jun. 2019
51.  Ciocan Dan 30 OLT PSD
52.  Ciolacu Ion-Marcel 10 BUZĂU PSD
53.  Cîmpeanu Sorin Mihai 42 BUCUREȘTI PRO Europa
54.  Cîtea Vasile 24 IAȘI PSD
55.  Cocoș Vasile 40 VÂLCEA PSD
56.  Codreanu Constantin 43 DIASPORA PMP
57.  Cojocaru Petru-Bogdan 24 IAȘI PSD 25 jun. 2019
58.  Coliu Doru-Petrișor 43 DIASPORA PMP
59.  Constantin Daniel 42 BUCUREȘTI PRO Europa
60.  Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel 29 NEAMȚ PNL
61.  Cristache Cătălin 18 GALAȚI PMP
62.  Csoma Botond 13 CLUJ UDMR
63.  Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan 19 GIURGIU PSD
64.  Cucșa Marian-Gheorghe 37 TIMIȘ ALDE
65.  Culeafă Mihai 25 ILFOV PNL
66.  Cupă Ion 17 DOLJ ALDE
67.  Cupșa Ioan 5 BIHOR PNL
68.  Dan Nicușor Daniel 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
69.  Dehelean Silviu 5 BIHOR USR
70.  Dîrzu Ioan 1 ALBA PSD
71.  Dobre Mircea-Titus 14 CONSTANȚA PRO Europa
72.  Dobre Victor Paul 18 GALAȚI PNL
73.  Dobrovici-Bacalbașa Nicolae 18 GALAȚI PSD
74.  Dobrovie Matei-Adrian 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
75.  Dohotaru Adrian-Octavian 13 CLUJ Neafiliați
76.  Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe 3 ARGEȘ PSD
77.  Drulă Cătălin 37 TIMIȘ USR
78.  Dunava Costel Neculai 4 BACĂU PSD
79.  Durbacă Eugen 18 GALAȚI PRO Europa
80.  Duruș Vlad-Emanuel 26 MARAMUREȘ USR
81.  Erdei Dolóczki István 32 SATU-MARE UDMR
82.  Farago Petru 2 ARAD UDMR
83.  Firczak Iulius Marian   Minoritati
84.  Florea Damian 42 BUCUREȘTI PRO Europa
85.  Floroiu Ionel 4 BACĂU PSD
86.  Furic Iarco   Minoritati
87.  Ganț Ovidiu Victor   Minoritati
88.  Găină Mihăiță 23 IALOMIȚA PSD
89.  Georgescu Nicolae 3 ARGEȘ PSD
90.  Gerea Andrei Dominic 3 ARGEȘ ALDE
91.  Gheorghe Andrei Daniel 25 ILFOV PNL
92.  Gheorghe Tinel 23 IALOMIȚA PNL
93.  Gheorghiu Bogdan 35 SUCEAVA PNL
94.  Ghera Giureci-Slobodan   Minoritati
95.  Gherman Dumitru 5 BIHOR PSD 4 sep. 2017
96.  Ghilea Găvrilă 5 BIHOR PNL
97.  Giugea Nicolae 17 DOLJ PNL
98.  Goga Octavian 15 COVASNA PSD
99.  Grosaru Andi-Gabriel   Minoritati
100.  Gudu Vasile 38 TULCEA PNL
101.  Halici Nicușor 41 VRANCEA PSD
102.  Havrici Emanuel-Iuliu 35 SUCEAVA PSD
103.  Heiuș Lucian-Ovidiu 22 HUNEDOARA PNL
104.  Huțucă Bogdan-Iulian 14 CONSTANȚA PNL
105.  Iancu Iulian 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
106.  Iancu Marius-Ionel 30 OLT PSD
107.  Ibram Iusein   Minoritati
108.  Iftimie Neculai 29 NEAMȚ PSD
109.  Ilișanu Claudiu-Augustin 4 BACĂU PSD
110.  Ion Stelian-Cristian 14 CONSTANȚA USR
111.  Ionescu George 31 PRAHOVA PNL
112.  Iordache Florin 30 OLT PSD
113.  Itu Cornel 13 CLUJ PSD
114.  Kelemen Hunor 21 HARGHITA UDMR
115.  Korodi Attila 21 HARGHITA UDMR
116.  Kulcsár-Terza József-György 15 COVASNA UDMR
117.  Lazăr Sorin 10 BUZĂU PSD
118.  Leoreanu Laurențiu-Dan 29 NEAMȚ PNL
119.  Lovin Dumitru 40 VÂLCEA ALDE
120.  Lupașcu Costel 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
121.  Lupescu Dumitru 16 DÂMBOVIȚA USR
122.  Macovei Silviu Nicu 24 IAȘI PSD
123.  Magyar Loránd-Bálint 32 SATU-MARE UDMR
124.  Manole Petre-Florin 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
125.  Marica Petru-Sorin 22 HUNEDOARA PRO Europa
126.  Márton Árpád-Francisc 15 COVASNA UDMR
127.  Matei Călin-Vasile-Andrei 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
128.  Mărgărit Mitică-Marius 18 GALAȚI PSD
129.  Mihalescul Dumitru 35 SUCEAVA PNL
130.  Mircea Florin 9 BRĂILA PSD 25 jun. 2019
131.  Mocanu Adrian 10 BUZĂU ALDE
132.  Mocioalcă Ion 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PRO Europa
133.  Mohaci Mihai 8 BRAȘOV PRO Europa
134.  Moise Costin-Sebastian 42 BUCUREȘTI PMP 25 jun. 2019
135.  Moldovan Sorin-Dan 13 CLUJ PNL
136.  Moșteanu Liviu-Ionuț 3 ARGEȘ USR
137.  Movilă Petru 24 IAȘI PMP
138.  Mușoiu Ștefan 23 IALOMIȚA PSD
139.  Nasra Gabriel-Horia 13 CLUJ PSD
140.  Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
141.  Neagu Nicolae 34 SIBIU PNL
142.  Neață Eugen 40 VÂLCEA PSD
143.  Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan 35 SUCEAVA PRO Europa
144.  Nicoară Romeo Florin 32 SATU-MARE PNL
145.  Nicolae Andrei 31 PRAHOVA PSD
146.  Nicolicea Eugen 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD
147.  Nistor Laurențiu 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
148.  Niță Mihai 30 OLT ALDE
149.  Niță Nicu 9 BRĂILA PSD
150.  Nosa Iuliu 33 SĂLAJ PSD
151.  Olar Corneliu 1 ALBA PNL
152.  Olteanu Daniel 39 VASLUI ALDE
153.  Oprea Dumitru 24 IAȘI PNL
154.  Oprișcan Mihai Doru 28 MUREȘ ALDE
155.  Oros Nechita-Adrian 13 CLUJ PNL
156.  Palăr Ionel 4 BACĂU PNL
157.  Pambuccian Varujan   Minoritati
158.  Pașcan Emil-Marius 28 MUREȘ PMP
159.  Pau Radu - Adrian 37 TIMIȘ PRO Europa
160.  Păle Dănuț 10 BUZĂU PSD
161.  Petcu Toma-Florin 19 GIURGIU ALDE
162.  Petrea Gabriel 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
163.  Petrețchi Nicolae-Miroslav   Minoritati
164.  Petric Octavian 32 SATU-MARE PRO Europa
165.  Pirtea Marilen - Gabriel 37 TIMIȘ PNL
166.  Pistru-Popa Eusebiu-Manea 2 ARAD ALDE
167.  Pleșoianu Liviu Ioan Adrian 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
168.  Ponta Victor-Viorel 20 GORJ PRO Europa
169.  Pop Andrei 23 IALOMIȚA PSD
170.  Pop Georgian 42 BUCUREȘTI PRO Europa
171.  Pop Tudor Rareș 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
172.  Popa Florin 18 GALAȚI PSD
173.  Popa Mihai Valentin 8 BRAȘOV PRO Europa
174.  Popa Ștefan-Ovidiu 40 VÂLCEA PSD
175.  Popescu Nicolae-Daniel 43 DIASPORA USR 19 apr. 2017
176.  Popescu Pavel 37 TIMIȘ PNL
177.  Popescu Virgil-Daniel 27 MEHEDINȚI PNL
178.  Preda Cezar-Florin 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PNL
179.  Predoiu Marian-Cătălin 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PNL
180.  Prisnel Adrian-Claudiu 17 DOLJ USR
181.  Prișcă Răzvan Sorin 31 PRAHOVA PNL
182.  Radu Nicolaie-Sebastian-Valentin 10 BUZĂU PSD
183.  Raețchi Ovidiu Alexandru 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
184.  Răcuci Claudiu-Vasile 1 ALBA PNL
185.  Rădulescu Alexandru 35 SUCEAVA PSD
186.  Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian 3 ARGEȘ PSD
187.  Rădulescu Dan-Răzvan 31 PRAHOVA USR
188.  Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel 18 GALAȚI USR
189.  Roman Florin-Claudiu 1 ALBA PNL
190.  Roman Ioan Sorin 5 BIHOR PSD
191.  Romanescu Cristinel 10 BUZĂU PNL
192.  Rotaru Alexandru 29 NEAMȚ PSD
193.  Rotaru Răzvan-Ilie 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
194.  Sămărtinean Cornel-Mircea 37 TIMIȘ PMP
195.  Sebestyén Csaba-István 21 HARGHITA UDMR
196.  Sefer Cristian-George 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD
197.  Seidler Cristian-Gabriel 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
198.  Seres Dénes 33 SĂLAJ UDMR
199.  Sighiartău Robert-Ionatan 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PNL
200.  Simion Lucian-Eduard 38 TULCEA PSD
201.  Simionca Ionuț 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PMP
202.  Simonis Alfred - Robert 37 TIMIȘ PSD
203.  Sitterli Ovidiu-Ioan 34 SIBIU PNL
204.  Socotar Gheorghe-Dinu 28 MUREȘ PSD
205.  Solomon Adrian 39 VASLUI PSD
206.  Spânu Ion 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PRO Europa
207.  Stamatian Vasile-Florin 13 CLUJ PNL
208.  Stan Viorel 29 NEAMȚ PSD 13 feb. 2018
209.  Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel 4 BACĂU USR
210.  Stancu Florinel 17 DOLJ PSD
211.  Stativă Irinel Ioan 39 VASLUI PSD
212.  Stănescu Alexandru 30 OLT PSD
213.  Steriu Valeriu-Andrei 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
214.  Stoica Bogdan-Alin   Minoritati
215.  Stroe Ionuț-Marian 17 DOLJ PNL
216.  Suciu Matei 37 TIMIȘ PSD 16 jan. 2017
217.  Suciu Vasile-Daniel 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PSD
218.  Surgent Marius-Gheorghe 22 HUNEDOARA ALDE
219.  Szabó Ödön 5 BIHOR UDMR
220.  Șerban Ciprian-Constantin 29 NEAMȚ PSD
221.  Șimon Gheorghe 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
222.  Șișcu George 38 TULCEA PNL
223.  Șova Lucian 4 BACĂU PSD
224.  Șovăială Constantin 34 SIBIU PNL
225.  Ștefan Corneliu 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD
226.  Ștefan Ion 41 VRANCEA PNL
227.  Știrbu Gigel-Sorinel 30 OLT PNL
228.  Tabugan Ion 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN ALDE
229.  Terea Ioan 34 SIBIU PSD
230.  Tîlvăr Angel 41 VRANCEA PSD
231.  Todor Adrian 2 ARAD PSD
232.  Todoran Adrian-Mihăiță 26 MARAMUREȘ PMP
233.  Toma Ilie 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
234.  Tripa Florin-Dan 2 ARAD PSD
235.  Turcescu Robert-Nicolae 14 CONSTANȚA PMP
236.  Țachianu Marian 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD 25 jun. 2019
237.  Ungureanu Emanuel-Dumitru 13 CLUJ USR
238.  Ursu Răzvan-Ion 31 PRAHOVA PSD 16 jan. 2017
239.  Varga Glad-Aurel 2 ARAD PNL
240.  Varga Vasile 9 BRĂILA PNL
241.  Vasile Daniel   Minoritati
242.  Vasilică Radu Costin 3 ARGEȘ PSD
243.  Vass Levente 28 MUREȘ UDMR
244.  Văcaru Alin Vasile 20 GORJ PRO Europa
245.  Velcea Nicolae 3 ARGEȘ PSD
246.  Vexler Silviu   Minoritati
247.  Vișan George-Gabriel 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
248.  Vîlceanu Dan 20 GORJ PNL
249.  Vîrză Mihăiță 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
250.  Vlad Sergiu Cosmin 2 ARAD USR
251.  Voicu Mihai Alexandru 43 DIASPORA PNL
252.  Vosganian Varujan 24 IAȘI ALDE
253.  Vrăjitoru Sorinel-Marian 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD 4 sep. 2017
254.  Weber Mihai 20 GORJ PSD
255.  Zainea Cornel 25 ILFOV USR
256.  Zamfira Constantin-Cătălin 25 ILFOV PSD
257.  Zisopol Dragoș Gabriel   Minoritati

Deputies who finished the mandate before the legislature's end

  Member name Constituency PartidMember until
No. Name
1.  Dobra Călin-Ionel 37 TIMIȘ PSD 4 jan. 2017
2.  Gâdea Adrian-Ionuț 36 TELEORMAN PSD 27 jan. 2017
3.  Costescu Manuel 43 DIASPORA USR 3 mar. 2017
4.  Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL 1 jun. 2017
5.  Badea Leonardo 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD 4 jul. 2017
6.  Iacomi Iulian 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD 4 jul. 2017
7.  Trușcă Constantin 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD 17 jul. 2017
8.  Chiriță Dumitru 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD 20 nov. 2017
9.  Munteanu Ioan 29 NEAMȚ PSD 23 jan. 2018
10.  Vlase Petru Gabriel 4 BACĂU PSD 5 jul. 2018
11.  Ignat Miron   Minoritati 14 aug. 2018
12.  Dragnea Nicolae-Liviu 36 TELEORMAN PSD 29 may 2019
13.  Ciuhodaru Tudor 24 IAȘI PSD 13 jun. 2019
14.  Ghinea Cristian 42 BUCUREȘTI USR 14 jun. 2019
15.  Tudose Mihai 9 BRĂILA PRO Europa 19 jun. 2019
16.  Tomac Eugen 42 BUCUREȘTI PMP 20 jun. 2019
17.  Ștefan Viorel 18 GALAȚI PSD 24 jun. 2019

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 22 july 2019, 11:22
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro