You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > PSD Versiunea pentru printare

The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Simonis Alfred - Robert
since 25 feb. 2019
PSD
2. Vice-Leaders Babuș Radu
since 3 apr. 2018
PSD
3.   Bontea Vlad
since 6 feb. 2018
PSD
4.   Bran-Voinea Ioana
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD
5.   Dîrzu Ioan
since 1 feb. 2018
PSD
6.   Fulgeanu-Moagher Laura-Mihaela
since 3 apr. 2018
PSD
7.   Lupașcu Costel
since 1 feb. 2018
PSD
8.   Macovei Silviu Nicu
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD
9.   Mușoiu Ștefan
since 3 feb. 2020
PSD
10.   Păle Dănuț
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD
11.   Popa Florin
since 1 feb. 2018
PSD
12.   Popa Ștefan-Ovidiu
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD
13.   Răduț Violeta
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD 21 feb. 2017
14.   Șerban Ciprian-Constantin
since 4 feb. 2019
PSD
15.   Tudor Beatrice
since 24 apr. 2017
PSD
16. Secretaries Căruceru Aida-Cristina
since 1 feb. 2018
PSD
17.   Cîtea Vasile PSD
18.   Cobuz Maricela
since 1 feb. 2018
PSD
19.   Niță Nicu
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD
20. Members Andrușcă Dănuț PSD
21.   Anton Anton ALDE 3 jun. 2020
22.   Avram Constantin ALDE 3 jun. 2020
23.   Axinte Vasile PSD
24.   Băișanu Ștefan-Alexandru PPU 3 feb. 2020
25.   Bârlădeanu Dragoș-Petruț PSD
26.   Bejinariu Eugen PSD
27.   Boboc Tudorița-Rodica PSD
28.   Boboc Valentin Gabriel PSD
29.   Bogaciu Alexandra-Corina Fără adez. 3 feb. 2020
30.   Bogdan Gheorghe-Dănuț PSD
31.   Bota Marius Sorin-Ovidiu PSD
32.   Bucura-Oprescu Simona PSD
33.   Budăi Marius-Constantin PSD
34.   Buicu Corneliu-Florin PSD
35.   Căciulă Aurel PSD
36.   Călin Ion PSD
37.   Căprar Dorel-Gheorghe PPU
38.   Cătăniciu Steluța-Gustica PPU 3 jun. 2020
39.   Chiriac Viorel PSD
40.   Cioabă Petre PSD 5 jun. 2019
41.   Ciocan Dan PSD
42.   Ciofu Tamara-Dorina PSD
43.   Ciolacu Ion-Marcel PSD
44.   Cocoș Vasile PSD
45.   Cojocaru Petru-Bogdan PSD 25 jun. 2019
46.   Cosma Andreea PSD 16 jan. 2017
47.   Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan PSD
48.   Dinu Cristina-Elena PSD
49.   Dobrică Ionela Viorela PSD
50.   Dobrovici-Bacalbașa Nicolae PSD
51.   Dumitrache Ileana Cristina PSD
52.   Dunava Costel Neculai PSD
53.   Durbacă Eugen PPU 24 jun. 2020
54.   Florea Oana-Consuela PSD
55.   Floroiu Ionel PSD
56.   Furtună Mirela PSD
57.   Gavrilă Camelia PSD
58.   Gavrilescu Grațiela Leocadia PPU 3 feb. 2020
59.   Gavriliță Bianca - Miruna PSD
60.   Georgescu Laura PSD 25 jun. 2019
61.   Georgescu Nicolae PSD
62.   Gerea Andrei Dominic PPU 24 jun. 2020
63.   Gherman Dumitru PSD 4 sep. 2017
64.   Gilia Claudia PSD 4 sep. 2017
65.   Halici Nicușor PSD
66.   Holban Georgeta-Carmen PSD
67.   Iancu Iulian PSD
68.   Iancu Marius-Ionel PSD
69.   Ilișanu Claudiu-Augustin PSD
70.   Intotero Natalia-Elena PSD
71.   Iordache Florin PSD
72.   Itu Cornel PSD
73.   Lazăr Sorin PSD
74.   Manole Petre-Florin PSD
75.   Matei Călin-Vasile-Andrei PSD
76.   Mărgărit Mitică-Marius PSD
77.   Mihălcescu Carmen-Ileana PSD
78.   Mircea Florin PSD 25 jun. 2019
79.   Mînzatu Roxana PSD
80.   Nasra Gabriel-Horia PSD
81.   Neață Eugen PSD
82.   Nicolae Andrei PSD
83.   Nicolicea Eugen PSD
84.   Nistor Laurențiu PSD
85.   Nosa Iuliu PSD
86.   Olteanu Daniel ALDE 3 jun. 2020
87.   Oprișcan Mihai Doru PPU 3 jun. 2020
88.   Oteșanu Daniela PSD
89.   Pană Adriana-Doina PSD
90.   Paraschiv Rodica PSD
91.   Peța-Ștefănescu Eliza-Mădălina PSD
92.   Pistru Eusebiu-Manea Fără adez. 1 sep. 2020
93.   Pleșoianu Liviu Ioan Adrian PSD
94.   Pop Andrei PSD
95.   Pop Georgian Fără adez. 3 feb. 2020
96.   Presură Alexandra PSD
97.   Radu Anișoara PSD 16 jan. 2017
98.   Radu Nicolaie-Sebastian-Valentin PSD
99.   Rădulescu Alexandru PSD
100.   Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian PSD
101.   Roman Ioan Sorin PSD
102.   Roșca Lucreția PSD
103.   Rotaru Alexandru PSD
104.   Rotaru Răzvan-Ilie PSD
105.   Sefer Cristian-George PSD 12 nov. 2018
106.   Simion Lucian-Eduard PSD
107.   Socotar Gheorghe-Dinu PSD
108.   Solomon Adrian PSD
109.   Stan Viorel PSD 13 feb. 2018
110.   Stativă Irinel Ioan PSD
111.   Stănescu Alexandru PSD
112.   Suciu Matei PSD 16 jan. 2017
113.   Suciu Vasile-Daniel PSD
114.   Șarapatin Elvira PSD
115.   Șimon Gheorghe PSD
116.   Șotcan Theodora PSD
117.   Șova Lucian PSD
118.   Ștefan Corneliu PSD
119.   Tănăsescu Alina-Elena PSD
120.   Terea Ioan PSD
121.   Tîlvăr Angel PSD
122.   Todor Adrian PSD
123.   Toma Ilie PSD
124.   Tripa Florin-Dan PSD
125.   Tușa Adriana Diana PSD
126.   Țachianu Marian PSD 25 jun. 2019
127.   Ursu Răzvan-Ion PSD 16 jan. 2017
128.   Vasilescu Lia Olguța PSD
129.   Vasilică Radu Costin PSD
130.   Velcea Nicolae PSD
131.   Vișan George-Gabriel PSD
132.   Vîrză Mihăiță PSD
133.   Vosganian Varujan ALDE 3 jun. 2020
134.   Vrăjitoru Sorinel-Marian PSD 4 sep. 2017
135.   Weber Mihai PSD
136.   Zamfira Constantin-Cătălin PSD 4 feb. 2019

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Ciolacu Ion-Marcel
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 29 jun. 2017
2.   Munteanu Ioan
since 29 jun. 2017 - until 23 jan. 2018
3.   Nicolicea Eugen
until 1 feb. 2017
4.   Suciu Vasile-Daniel
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 25 feb. 2019
5. Vice-Leaders Bucura-Oprescu Simona
until 1 feb. 2018
6.   Budăi Marius-Constantin
since 24 apr. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
7.   Călin Ion
until 1 feb. 2018
8.   Chiriac Viorel
until 3 apr. 2018
9.   Chiriță Dumitru
until 13 nov. 2017
10.   Ciuhodaru Tudor
since 13 nov. 2017 - until 13 jun. 2019
11.   Florea Oana-Consuela
since 13 nov. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
12.   Furtună Mirela
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 3 apr. 2018
13.   Intotero Natalia-Elena
until 1 feb. 2018
14.   Jivan Luminița-Maria
since 2 sep. 2019 - until 1 sep. 2020
15.   Munteanu Ioan
until 29 jun. 2017
16.   Nasra Gabriel-Horia
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 2 sep. 2019
17.   Roșca Lucreția
until 1 feb. 2018
18.   Simonis Alfred - Robert
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 25 feb. 2019
19.   Suciu Vasile-Daniel
since 26 nov. 2019 - until 3 feb. 2020
20.   Suciu Vasile-Daniel
until 1 feb. 2018
21. Secretaries Păle Dănuț
until 2 sep. 2019
22.   Simonis Alfred - Robert
until 19 jun. 2017

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember sinceMember until
1. Andrei Alexandru-Ioan Fără adez. 18 feb. 2019
2. Badea Leonardo PSD 4 jul. 2017
3. Balint Liviu-Ioan Fără adez. 1 sep. 2017 26 aug. 2019
4. Bălănescu Alexandru PRO RO 26 aug. 2019
5. Bănicioiu Nicolae PRO RO 29 may 2018
6. Birchall Ana Fără adez. 3 feb. 2020
7. Bogaciu Alexandra-Corina Fără adez. 4 feb. 2019
8. Borza Remus-Adrian Fără adez. 3 jun. 2019 20 jan. 2020
9. Burciu Cristina Fără adez. 18 dec. 2019
10. Chiriță Dumitru PSD 20 nov. 2017
11. Ciuhodaru Tudor PSD 13 jun. 2019
12. Coste Marina-Adelina PSD 13 aug. 2017
13. Cucșa Marian-Gheorghe Fără adez. 3 feb. 2020 8 sep. 2020
14. Dobra Călin-Ionel PSD 4 jan. 2017
15. Dobre Mircea-Titus PRO RO 24 may 2018
16. Dragnea Nicolae-Liviu PSD 29 may 2019
17. Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe Fără adez. 25 feb. 2020
18. Florea Damian Fără adez. 12 mar. 2018 24 jun. 2019
19. Găină Mihăiță Fără adez. 2 oct. 2019
20. Gâdea Adrian-Ionuț PSD 27 jan. 2017
21. Goga Octavian PSD 18 jun. 2017 15 oct. 2019
22. Havrici Emanuel-Iuliu PRO RO 2 sep. 2019
23. Hărătău Elena Fără adez. 9 jul. 2018 9 dec. 2019
24. Huncă Mihaela PRO RO 5 sep. 2018
25. Iacomi Iulian PSD 4 jul. 2017
26. Iftimie Neculai Fără adez. 18 dec. 2019
27. Jivan Luminița-Maria Fără adez. 1 sep. 2020
28. Luca Andaluzia PSD 4 jan. 2017
29. Marica Petru-Sorin PRO RO 15 apr. 2019
30. Meiroșu Marilena-Emilia Fără adez. 22 may 2018
31. Meiroșu Marilena-Emilia Fără adez. 20 jan. 2020 25 aug. 2020
32. Mocioalcă Ion PRO RO 4 feb. 2019
33. Mohaci Mihai PRO RO 10 dec. 2018
34. Mohaci Mihai PRO RO 17 dec. 2018 12 jun. 2019
35. Munteanu Ioan PSD 23 jan. 2018
36. Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan PRO RO 21 may 2018
37. Pau Radu - Adrian PRO RO 4 feb. 2019
38. Petrea Gabriel PRO RO 14 oct. 2019
39. Petric Octavian PRO RO 4 feb. 2019
40. Plumb Rovana PSD 19 jun. 2019
41. Podașcă Gabriela-Maria PRO RO 13 feb. 2018 24 may 2018
42. Ponta Victor-Viorel PRO RO 5 sep. 2017
43. Pop Georgian Fără adez. 4 feb. 2019
44. Popa Mihai Valentin PRO RO 10 dec. 2018
45. Popa Mihai Valentin PRO RO 17 dec. 2018 24 jun. 2019
46. Sitterli Ovidiu-Ioan Fără adez. 9 oct. 2017
47. Spânu Ion PRO RO 10 dec. 2018
48. Stancu Florinel PRO RO 26 aug. 2019
49. Steriu Valeriu-Andrei PSD 29 may 2018 30 aug. 2020
50. Ștefan Viorel PSD 24 jun. 2019
51. Teiș Alina PRO RO 4 sep. 2017 23 jun. 2020
52. Trușcă Constantin PSD 17 jul. 2017
53. Tudose Mihai Fără adez. 4 feb. 2019
54. Văcaru Alin Vasile PRO RO 5 sep. 2017
55. Vlase Petru Gabriel PSD 5 jul. 2018
56. Vlăducă Oana-Silvia PRO RO 4 feb. 2019
57. Zamfira Constantin-Cătălin PSD 14 nov. 2018

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 30 september 2020, 8:47
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro