George Ionuț DUMITRICĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.36 TELEORMAN, uninominal college no.5

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party  Secretary - since feb. 2010
 - until sep. 2010
   Vice-Leader - since sep. 2010
 - until feb. 2011
   Secretary - since feb. 2011

Standing committees
Committee for Education

Inquiry committees

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Slovenia - since mar. 2010 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Slovak Republic - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with The People's Democratic Republic of Algeria - since mar. 2010