KORODI Attila
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.21 HARGHITA
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 28 october 2020 - resignation - HCD nr.56/2020

Political party:
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania - until oct. 2020 Leader - until feb. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning (since sep. 2019)
Committee for Foreign Policy (until sep. 2019)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until oct. 2020 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany - until oct. 2020 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Lebanese Republic - until oct. 2020
 PRO-America Group - until oct. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Iraq - until oct. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea - until oct. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria - until oct. 2020