Antonella MARINESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.14 CONSTANTA, uninominal college no.9
end of the mandate: 5 november 2012 - resignation - HCD nr.39/2012

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until nov. 2012 Spokesperson - since apr. 2010
 - until sep. 2010
   Vice-Leader - since feb. 2011
 - until nov. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland - until nov. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey - until nov. 2012 Secretary