Adrian MOCANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.10 BUZAU
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the People's Movement Party - until jul. 2018
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - since jul. 2018
 - until sep. 2019
Non-attached Members - since sep. 2019
 - until sep. 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since sep. 2019
 - until oct. 2019
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - since oct. 2019
 - until feb. 2020
 Vice-Leader
Non-attached Members - since feb. 2020
 - until mar. 2020
The parliamentary group of the People's Movement Party - since mar. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization - Vice-Chairperson

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Qatar 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Slovenia