Mihai Doru OPRIȘCAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.28 MURES
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until mar. 2018
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since mar. 2018
 - until jun. 2018

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until mar. 2018
Non-attached Members - since mar. 2018
 - until jun. 2018
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - since jun. 2018
 - until sep. 2019
Non-attached Members - since sep. 2019
 - until sep. 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since sep. 2019
 - until oct. 2019
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - since oct. 2019
 - until feb. 2020
Non-attached Members - since feb. 2020
 - until jun. 2020
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since jun. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Albania