Nicolae BĂNICIOIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.24 IASI
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2020 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2020 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until may 2018

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until may 2018
Non-attached Members - since may 2018
 - until may 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since may 2019

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy (since jun. 2019)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (jun. 2018 - jun. 2019)
The Committee on European Affairs (until jun. 2018)
Committee for Health and Family (until apr. 2017)

Groupes parlementaires travaillants - joint
Cancer fighting group

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the International Assembly of French-speaking Parliamentarians - until jul. 2018 Chairperson - until feb. 2018
   Chairperson - since jun. 2020

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Singapore - until jul. 2018 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada - until nov. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland