Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2020-present (dep.)
2016-2020 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-2020 > Chamber of Deputies > Alfred - Robert Simonis Versiunea pentru printare

Alfred - Robert SIMONIS
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.37 TIMIS
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 19 december 2020 - resignation

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until dec. 2020 Secretary - until jun. 2017
   Vice-Leader - since feb. 2018
 - until feb. 2019
   Leader - since feb. 2019
 - until dec. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security (since sep. 2019)
The Committee on European Affairs (since sep. 2019)
Committee for information technologies and communications (apr. 2018 - sep. 2019) - Secretary (may 2018 - mar. 2019)
(feb. 2018 - sep. 2019)
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security (feb. 2017 - feb. 2018)
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (until feb. 2017)

Inquiry committees

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - until dec. 2020 deputy

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba - until dec. 2020 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil - until dec. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Thailand - until dec. 2020

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:275 (in 122 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 83, din care 28 promulgate legi
Motions: 6

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 24 october 2021, 0:50
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro