Ovidiu-Ioan SITTERLI
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.34 SIBIU
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until oct. 2017
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since oct. 2017

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until oct. 2017
Non-attached Members - since oct. 2017
 - until jun. 2018
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since jun. 2018

Standing committees
Committee for Industries and Services (since dec. 2017)
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (sep. - nov. 2017)
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (until sep. 2017)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Central European Initiative - Parliamentary Dimension - until feb. 2018 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Norway - until mar. 2018 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden - until mar. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Denmark