Vasile Filip SOPORAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.13 CLUJ, uninominal college no.7
end of the mandate: 28 february 2012 - resignation - HCD nr.6/2012

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until nov. 2009
 
independent  - since nov. 2009

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until nov. 2009
The parliamentary group of non affiliated MPs - since nov. 2009
 - until sep. 2011
The progressist parliamentary group - since sep. 2011
 - until feb. 2012
 Vice-Leader

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (since feb. 2010) - Vice-Chairperson (may 2011 - feb. 2012)
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (until nov. 2009)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate - until feb. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Poland - until feb. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea - until feb. 2012