Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2016-2020 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2008-2012 (sen.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-2020 > Chamber of Deputies > Lia Olguşa Vasilescu Versiunea pentru printare

Lia Olguşa VASILESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.17 DOLJ
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 14 october 2020 - resignation - HCD nr.50/2020
replaced by: George-Cristian Mitricof

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2020 - Secretary - until oct. 2020
 feb. - sep. 2020 
 sep. 2019 - feb. 2020 
 feb. - sep. 2019  - since mar. 2019

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (since feb. 2017)
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security (until feb. 2017)

Inquiry committees - joint
- Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China - until oct. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Norway - until oct. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malta - until oct. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic - until oct. 2020

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:58 (in 49 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 20, din care 6 promulgate legi
Motions: 3

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 5 december 2021, 4:48
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro