Alin Vasile VĂCARU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.20 GORJ
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until sep. 2017

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until sep. 2017
Non-attached Members - since sep. 2017
 - until may 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since may 2019 Secretary - since jun. 2019

Standing committees
The Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad (since jun. 2019)
(since sep. 2019)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (jun. 2018 - sep. 2019)
Committee for Foreign Policy (feb. 2017 - jun. 2018)
The Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad (until jun. 2018)
Committee for information technologies and communications (until feb. 2017)

Inquiry committees - joint
- Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic - until sep. 2017
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ukraine  Secretary - until sep. 2017
 Friendship parliamentary group with Albania