Nicolae VELCEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.3 ARGES
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 23 october 2020 - resignation - HCD nr.53/2020
replaced by: Marin Preda

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security (since jun. 2019) - Secretary (jun. - oct. 2020)
The Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad - Vice-Chairperson (until oct. 2020)
Committee for Industries and Services (feb. 2017 - jun. 2019)

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Congo - until oct. 2020 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bulgaria - until oct. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - National Assembly - until oct. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland - until oct. 2020