Elena HĂRĂTĂU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.4 BACAU
start of the mandate: 9 july 2018 - HCD nr.44/2018
replaces: Petru Gabriel Vlase

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until dec. 2019
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since dec. 2019

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since jul. 2018
 - until dec. 2019
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since dec. 2019

Standing committees
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (since dec. 2019)
Committee for Education (dec. 2018 - dec. 2019)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (sep. - dec. 2018)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium - since nov. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada - since nov. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Grand Duchy of Luxembourg - since nov. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Armenia - since nov. 2018